Classic pornstars' page
Classic porn movies with starring Annette Haven, sexy next door type of girl that performed first-rate sex

Annette Haven

Date of birth: December 1, 1954

Bio: Porn Star Annette Haven was one of the first true porn superstars, a stunningly gorgeous creature with a wholesome, girl-next-door aura about her. Her fresh-scrubbed look made her the perfect choice for roles which called for an innocent, virginal young woman, and Annette Haven was the 70's queen of such parts. Despite her seemingly naive facade, Annette Haven was a tenacious sexual performer who always left everything she had right there on the screen. Her long career in front of the cameras didn't harden her, and she looked almost as bright and fresh in the mid-80's as she had for her hardcore debut in Alex DeRenzy's 1973 feature 'Lady Freaks.' Annette Haven had a strikingly pretty face, with deep brown eyes and a lusciously full mouth. Her body was more in the soft 70's mold than the sculpted 90's mode, with perfect medium-sized breasts and a delectable backside that was built to be put in motion.

Annette Haven worked in a variety of jobs before getting into porn, serving as a nurse's aid, massage parlor girl and exotic dancer. Once she got into the scene, she was known as a true professional and a class act. She was highly selective about the films she did and the performers she worked with, which resulted in a uniformly high-quality batch of features. Annette Haven starred in such XRCO Hall of Fame films as 'Desires Within Young Girls' and 'Sex World,' and was one of the first actresses elected to the group's Performer Hall of Fame. She's currently married and raising a family in up-scale Marin County, California.

Annette Haven received the award in 1977 from the Adult Film Association of America for the movie 'Coming of Angels'. more info »

Alternate Names: Annette Funnette | Anette Haven | Annette Heaven | Cheryl Nelson

Most frequent partners in DVD/Films: Paul Thomas   John Leslie   Joey Silvera